Geneva Cornavin Train Station

Geneva Cornavin Train Station is a train station located in Geneva. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.


Getting there

You can get to Geneva Cornavin Train Station from Nice, Zurich and Lyon. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
03:09
From Venice
06:46
From Milan
03:53
From Nice
06:19
From Zurich
02:43
From Lyon
01:44
From Marseille
03:34
From Basel
02:39
From Lucerne
02:45
From Verona
05:46
From Bern
01:41
From Lausanne
00:33
From Padua
06:31
From Leuk
01:57
From Visp
02:09
From Olten
02:12
From Valence
02:35
From Stresa
02:57
From Antibes
06:00
From St Gallen
03:54
From Toulon
04:30
From Brig
01:55
From Nimes
03:20
From Vicenza
06:13
From Winterthur
03:17
From Cannes
05:49
From Sierre/siders
01:48
From Vevey
00:57
From Aix Les Bains
01:03
From Aigle
01:05
From Neuchatel (loc)
01:05
From Culoz
00:54
From Montreux
00:53
From Bellegarde
00:26
From Rolle
00:26
From Morges
00:27
From Yverdon
00:46
From Chambery
01:17
From Fribourg
01:19
From Montmelian
01:43
From Solothurn
01:43
From Nyon
00:13
From Grenoble
01:54
From Sion
01:28
From St Maurice
01:27
From Bex
01:20
From Bourg En Bresse
01:20
From Martigny
01:22
From Biel
01:23
From Grenoble U.gieres
01:54

Station / Airport guide

The Geneva Train Station (Geneve CFF) is located in the city center, called Cornavin. This station was recently reconstructed and this modern station has many conveniences including a direct link to the Geneva International Airport.

Baggage Consignment :
Coin-operated lockers and luggage consignment available
Hours :
Monday - Friday 8:30am - 6:45pm
Saturday - Sunday 9:00am to 1:00pm, 2:00pm - 6:30pm
Lost & Found :
Hours : Monday to Friday, 7:00am to 7:40pm
Weekend Morning, 8:00am to 12:30pm Afternoon 1:00pm to 6:45 pm
Tel : 0900 300 300
Restrooms :
Hours : Monday to Sunday, 6:00am to 12:00am
Places to eat in the station :
Cafe Ritazza
Autogrill Binario Uno
Subway
Starbucks
Currency exchange :
Hours : Monday to Saturday 7:00am to 9:40pm Sunday 9:15am to 6:00pm
Tel : 0900 300 300
Bank : Credit Suisse
Hours : 24 hours a day

Transportation and connections

Transportation from the Geneva Cornavin Train Station to the Geneva Cointrin International Airport :

Rail Link : every 10 minutes
Duration : 6 minutes

To other train stations from the Geneva Cornavin Train Station :

Bus :#10 Frequency : 10 minutes

Cities commonly traveled to from this station :

Bern
Milan
Paris
Zurich

Trains that use this station :

Lyria
SBB

Station map

Station location

Address: Place de Cornavin 7 1201 Geneva